Loading

Privacy Policy


Welcome to the Privacy Notice of those Platinum Cars that are located in the European Union (we refer to these companies as "Platinum Cars," "we," "us," or "our" in this Privacy Notice).
Please take the time to read this Privacy Notice as it is important for you to know how we collect and use your personal information. By "personal information" we mean all information that relates to a living individual and either identifies, or may be used to identify, that individual.

The nature of our business and our services to you may require us to share information with our independent licensees. 

Platinum Cars may change portions of this Privacy Notice from time to time, so be sure to check back. If we make a change that significantly affects your rights or, to the extent we are permitted to do so, significantly changes how we use your personal information, we will notify you by way of a prominent posting on our websites, e-mail and/or postal mail prior to the change becoming effective.

Please select any of the following hyperlinks to learn about the ways we collect, use, share and disclose personal information:

GETTING STARTED

Platinum Cars wants you to feel comfortable about giving us access to your personal information. Use this Privacy Notice to find out what happens to your personal information when you interact with Platinum Cars and what choices you have.

This Privacy Notice does not apply to our independent licensee locations. Please review the privacy notices of our independent licensees for information on how they use personal information that you provide to them.

This Privacy Notice covers the personal information the Platinum Cars companies collect, use and disclose through your use of our products and services either online or offline.

Platinum Cars needs to collect personal information from you to rent a vehicle or provide our other services. We collect personal information when you give it to us, such as by telephone, fax, postal mail, email, at the counter, upon completion of an application or enrolment form or through your use of one of Platinum Cars's website or mobile Apps or the use of our products and services.

Please be aware that, in certain circumstances, where you do not provide personal information which is required by us, we will not be able to provide the products and services under our contract with you or may not be able to comply with a legal obligation on us. For example, when renting a vehicle with us we will require information such as your name, address, payment information and driver's licence. If you fail to provide this information to us we will be unable to rent a vehicle to you. You will be made aware if this situation arises and what the consequences of not providing the personal information will be.

Sometimes, we will combine the personal information we receive from you with other information we received from other sources so we can provide you a more customised and hassle-free experience. This information may include your name, contact information, travel itinerary, booking request and other information that is relevant to your booking. These third parties include:
  • Travel agents or a third-party booking service that you used to make your reservation;
  • Your employer or association if you are using a corporate / association account;
  • Police and other law enforcement agencies if you are involved in an accident during your rental, or suffer any loss, damage or theft of the vehicle, or if you incur any speeding, parking, toll or other traffic-related fines or commit any traffic offences during your rental.

The purposes for which we use this information is set out in further detail in the rest of this Privacy Notice. There are a number of bases in data protection law that permit Platinum Cars to use your personal information for these purposes. These are: (1) that you have provided your consent to us using your personal information for that purpose (e.g. where you have given us your consent to send you electronic marketing); (2) that we need to use that personal information in order to fulfil our contract to provide products or services to you; (3) that the processing is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests, provided we have balanced these against your rights and interests; and (4) where we need to comply with a legal obligation (e.g. responding to government or law enforcement information requests).

These legitimate interests are: (a) to ensure effective administration and management of your relationship with us, including any rentals with us; (b) to understand how our customers use our services and to manage our vehicle fleet; (c) to carry out research and analysis on what services or products our customers want or how they would like us to improve our services and products; (d) to understand how our customers use our websites and Apps and identify any issues in how the websites and Apps are used and how we can improve the customers usage experience; (e) to tell our customers about the various products and services we can offer; (f) understand and respond to customer feedback; (g) to better tailor and personalise the promotions and benefits that we offer to our customers; (h) to prevent, detect, or investigate unauthorised use of our vehicles and systems and ensure we comply with law and our policies; and (i) manage any disputes and accidents and take legal or other professional advice.

We will collect technical information about your devices when you use our website and App where permitted..

RENTING A VEHICLE

When you make a reservation, rent a vehicle or join one of our programs such as a corporate programme, we collect information to provide you with our great services (for example, renting a vehicle, including performing the vehicle rental contract as set out in our General Conditions of Rental, Location Specific Conditions and Rental Agreement, providing any requested optional extras, taking payment, pre-authorisations and security deposits and providing discounts and offers or other benefits) and for our legitimate business interests (for example research and development of new products and services, undertaking fraud and security checks and enforcing our legal rights). The information we collect includes:
  • name;
  • email address (if you are booking online or wish to receive e-receipts);
  • home address (for license validation and billing);
  • employer details and business address (if you are a member of a corporate program);
  • telephone numbers at which we can reach you;
  • date of birth (for license validation and legal requirements);
  • gender (for license validation);
  • payment information such as your credit or debit card details (security code is obtained for transaction only – we do not keep it);
  • tax number (if specifically requested);
  • information from driver's licence and/or other government issued identification, including if you are an additional driver for the specific rental (for license validation and legal requirements);
  • information from another form of identification documentation such as passport or national identity card if your driver's licence does not include a photo or is not recognisable as you and/or proof of address such as a utility bill (for security and anti-fraud purposes). The information we collect and retain will only include your photo ID where you are informed of this;
  • special discount codes, partner member numbers, association memberships, corporate rewards programs (if you request discounts, special privileges and points programs);
  • special requests and preferences, including:
    • your preferences regarding optional extras such as damage waivers and other protections;
    • where a delivery or collection service is available, the address where we will drop off or pick-up the vehicle and any optional extras you requested; and
  • other information that may be required to rent you a vehicle and/or provide you with services.

Some vehicles come equipped with a global positioning system (GPS) or similar type tracking device that may also collect information about the vehicle. To learn about vehicle data we collect, scroll down to read about Vehicle Data.

If you have an accident, or suffer any loss, theft or damage to the vehicle during your rental or suffer any mechanical failure, we will collect information regarding such incident including your report of the incident and any police or other third party report including details of those involved, together with the nature of any personal injuries and/or damage to the vehicle and optional extras. We will use this information to perform our contract with you (for example, the vehicle rental agreement and/or the terms of any optional extra like insurance); for our legitimate business interests (for example, in recovering the costs of any loss or damage caused to the vehicle); for complying with any legal obligation on us (for example, making any required notification of the incident to appropriate authorities); and establishing, exercising or defending legal claims arising as a result of such incident.

During your rental we will collect where and when you rented the vehicle, where and when you returned the vehicle, insurance preferences, fuel consumption, mileage, accident history and other information related to the vehicle and your use of it. This information is required in order to provide you with the services you requested under the rental contract or for our legitimate business interests (for example to monitor the usage of our vehicle fleet).

In addition to the purposes listed above, we use this information to better understand our customers and provide you with relevant offers.

We will also collect information about any speeding, parking, toll or other traffic-related fines that you incur or any traffic offences that you commit during your rental where these are provided to us by any law enforcement agency. We will use this information to deal with such fine or offence in accordance with the terms of your vehicle rental agreement with us.

Where you inform us that you have a medical disability that requires an adapted vehicle or other driver aid we will use that information in order to provide you with the service you requested and where you have given your explicit consent to us using that information.

When you call us (from any phone), we may record or monitor the call for quality control, training or similar purposes.

When you purchase a gift certificate or voucher, we collect the name and mailing address of the gift recipient in order to fulfill your order. We will only use this information for the specific reason for which it is provided. If you believe that one of your contacts has provided us with your personal information and you would like to request that it be removed from our database, please contact our customer service.

INSURANCE PRODUCTS

If you have requested any of the insurance products that we offer during your rental, such as Personal Accident Insurance or Super Personal Accident Insurance, we will pass your personal information to the insurer that is underwriting that product in connection with you entering into a contract with that insurer for that product. The name of the insurer will be made available to you when you are requesting the relevant product.

In the event that you make any claim under one of these insurance products, your personal information relating to the claim will be provided to the insurer and any appointed claims handler. We do this to fulfil the terms of our agreement with you and to establish, exercise or defend any associated legal claims.

The use of your personal information by that insurer will be subject to the terms of that insurer's privacy notice.

VEHICLE DATA

Some vehicles you rent from Platinum Cars have been manufactured or equipped with on-board devices so as to be connected to the internet (connected car) which allow us to send commands to and receive certain information from the vehicle, including geolocation data from a global positioning system (GPS). If you rent a connected car from us your personal information will be processed in accordance with this Notice and the Connected Cars Privacy Addendum included in the General Conditions of Rental (or such other notice regarding connected cars as we may provide to you in the future).

PHOTOS & VIDEO

Where indicated by signage at the relevant location, Platinum Cars rental locations are also equipped with video security surveillance systems as well as cameras that record as our vehicles depart/enter our lots.

ONLINE DATA

When you download, visit and use our websites and/or Apps, Platinum Cars automatically collects technical information. This section tells you more about what technical information we collect and why we collect it.

IP Addresses & other information collected automatically : We may collect your IP address when you visit our websites to help us diagnose problems with our main computers, for system administration, to report aggregated information to our business partners, and to audit the use of our website. We do not normally link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable. In select circumstances, we may use IP addresses to help us identify you when we feel it is necessary to enforce compliance with our Website Terms and Conditions or to protect our service, site, users or others. We may also collect your browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, the files viewed on our site (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system, date/time stamp, and/ or clickstream data to analyse trends in the aggregate and administer the site.

Session Replay : When you visit our website, we will sometimes also record information about your browsing session on the site, including which pages you visited and any forms on the website that you completed. We review this information to identify any technical issues in the operation of our sties and to improve the user interface our sites. We use a third party to help us with this service and this information will be passed to that third party for this purpose but this information is not disclosed to any other third party.

ONLINE ADVERTISING

Platinum Cars uses third-parties to provide online or electronic ads on our behalf. These third parties use data about your visits to our websites and Apps usage to send you customised ads that may be of interest to you. This information is collected using cookies, scripts, pixel tags, etags, web beacons and other similar technologies by Platinum Cars and our third-party advertising partners in accordance with our Cookie Policy.

MARKETING

Platinum Cars may share personal information with third parties (as detailed in the Information Sharing section) to help us with our marketing and promotional projects, such as managing our social media pages, running contests, sweepstakes and other promotions, or sending marketing communications.

We will only use your personal information to send you marketing where you have given us your consent to receive marketing or we are otherwise permitted by applicable law to do so. This marketing will be sent to you either electronically or to your postal address.

Don't want to receive promotional and marketing post, emails and text messages from Platinum Cars and our partners? No problem! You can withdraw your consent to direct marketing or tell us you do not want to receive such marketing at any time.

ANALYTICS

We use analytic software, such as Adobe Analytics, Google Analytics and others, to help us to better understand the functionality of our software on our websites and Apps on your device. These software tools record technical information including about your device together with usage information such as how often you use our website or App, which features you use or don't use in the website App or which pages you visit on the website, aggregated usage, performance data, where the App was downloaded from and information about your visit to the site, including details of some of the URL clickstream to, through and from our website. Further information about these tools is set out in our Cookie Policy.

CHILDREN

Platinum Cars's websites, Apps and services are not for children under the age of 16. This includes any links to other websites that we provide for your convenience. We don't knowingly collect personal information from children for any reason. If you think Platinum Cars has received personal information of your child or another minor, please contact our Data Protection Officer.

INFORMATION SHARING

Platinum Cars may use and share your personal information and vehicle data to affiliated and non-affiliated organisations as follows:
Third party recipient Purpose of disclosure Legal Basis for Processing
Independent licensees / franchisees and network providers in order to perform our contract with you and to understand how you use our services and to improve our business • Make and confirm your rental reservation; • Provide our rewards program and update partner points and rewards; • Connect with your corporate and commercial accounts; • Assist with navigation assistance or itinerary planning; • Provide customer assistance; • Resolve toll, traffic or parking violations; • Processing any claims relating to accidents and/or injuries; • Providing roadside assistance services; • To protect or defend the rights or well-being of us, our employees, customers or others; • Verify safe driver criteria for qualified drivers. • Performance of Contract; • Legitimate Interests; • Legal obligation; or • Consent.
Travel agents in order to perform our contract with you when you use a travel agent and to understand how you use our services and to improve our business • Make and confirm your rental reservation; • Process payments and refunds; • Assist with navigation assistance or itinerary planning; • Provide customer assistance; • Providing roadside assistance services; • To protect or defend the rights or well-being of us, our employees, customers or others. • Performance of Contract; or • Legitimate Interests.
Your employer or organisation in order to provide you with benefits of a corporate or association program and to understand how you use our services and to improve our business • Verify drivers licenses or other government identification. • Verify eligibility to use designated account and discount codes; • Connect with your corporate and commercial accounts. • Performance of Contract; or • Legitimate interests.
Brokers in order to perform our contract with you when you book a rental through their service and to protect our business from fraud and bad debts • Make and confirm your rental reservation; • Process payments and refunds; • Provide customer assistance; • Handle debt collection; • Fraud check. • Legitimate Interests.
Booking engines in order to perform our contract with you when you use a booking engine and to understand how you use our services and to improve our business • Make and confirm your rental reservation. • Verify eligibility to use designated account and discount codes; • Process payments and refunds; • To protect or defend the rights or well-being of us, our employees, customers or others. • Performance of Contract; or • Legitimate Interests.
Credit card issuers in order to obtain payment from you • Process payments and refunds; • Fraud check; • Handle debt collection. • Performance of Contract; or • Legitimate Interests.
Corporate account manager in order to provide you with benefits of a corporate or association program and to understand how you use our services and to improve our business If you are renting with a corporate, membership or other similar commercial entity account, we may share personal information with the organisation that manages the account for their own purposes. We recommend you review their privacy policy to learn more about their privacy practices. • Performance of Contract; or • Legitimate interests.
Marketing agent in order to provide you with benefits of a corporate or association program and to understand how you use our services and to improve our business • Provide our rewards program and update partner points and rewards; • To protect or defend the rights or well-being of us, our employees, customers or others. • Performance of Contract; or • Legitimate Interests.
IT service providers including IT platform providers and website analytics service providers in order to in order to perform our contract with you and to understand how you use our services and to improve our business • Support our IT systems and infrastructure; • Provide maintenance services for our IT systems and infrastructure; • Provision of data hosting and other data processing services; • Provide analytics services relating to your use of our website to identify any technical or user interface issues and/or improvements in connection with the website • Legitimate interests.
Government, regulatory and law enforcement agencies in order to meet our legal obligations • To verify your driver's license and ensure you meet our safe driver criteria; • As requested by these agencies if the disclosure is required or permitted by law; • To take action regarding illegal activities, traffic offences or violations of terms of service; • If we have a good faith belief that there is an emergency that poses a threat to the safety of you or another person; and • As otherwise required or permitted by law. • Legal requirement; or • Legitimate interests.
Insurance companies and claims handlers in respect of any insurance product you purchase in connection with your rental • Provide and service the insurance product you have requested; • Manage any claims that may be made under the relevant insurance policy • Performance of contract; or • Legitimate interests.

We may also transfer or assign your personal information to third parties as a result of, or in connection with a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, bankruptcy, reorganisation, or liquidation. Or if we are involved in defending a legal claim, information about you that is relevant to such claim may be disclosed to third parties as a result of, or in connection with, associated legal proceedings.

We may, in accordance with the Marketing section, share your information with business and promotional partners (where you have provided your consent to such information sharing) in order to send you information about products and services you may like. If you decide you no longer want to receive such promotional and marketing messages, please read the Your Choices section to find out how you can opt-out.

YOUR CHOICES

If you want to opt out of receiving promotional and marketing emails, text messages, post and other forms of communications from Platinum Cars or our promotional partners in relation to which you might receive, you can best opt out by using one of the following ways:

 

  • Log into your account and update your profile.
  • Click "unsubscribe" at the bottom of an email we sent you.

If you do opt out of receiving promotional and marketing messages, we can still contact you regarding our business relationship with you, such as account status and activity updates, survey requests in respect of products and services we have provided to you after you rent from us, reservation confirmations or respond to your inquiries or complaints, and similar communications.

Want to close your account, stop doing business with Platinum Cars, or otherwise opt out of Platinum Cars collecting, using or disclosing your personal information? We will be sorry to see you go. Please contact our customer service presentatives.

SAFEGUARDS

The security of your personal information is important to us. We take reasonable steps to make sure your information is protected from unauthorised use, access, disclosure, alteration, destruction or loss. For financial or payment information, we use firewalls and Transport Layer Security (TLS) encryption. We take security extremely seriously but as no system is 100% secure, we can't completely guarantee the protection of your personal information, any more than any other organisation can.

We do not ask for financial or payment information, such as your credit card number, passcode, account number or pin number, in an e-mail, text or any other communication that we send to you. Please always check that any website on which you are asked for financial or payment information in relation to our rentals or services is operated by Platinum Cars or its affiliates. If you do receive a suspicious request, do not provide your information and report it by contacting one our customer service representatives.

You are responsible for keeping your account passcode, membership numbers and pin numbers safe and secure. Don't share those with anyone. If there is an unauthorised use or any other breach of security involving your information, you must notify us at the customer service contact information below as soon as possible.

INFORMATION RETENTION

Platinum Cars keeps your personal information for no longer than is reasonably necessary or required by law. How long we keep it depends very much on the type of information and purpose.

The criteria we use to determine the retention period for certain categories of data is as follows
  • how frequently you rent with us or when you most recent rental occurred;
  • whether there are contractual or legal obligations that exist that require us to retain the data for period of time;
  • whether there is any ongoing legal claim that relates to any rental you have made with us, or that is otherwise related to your relationship with us;
  • whether any applicable law, statute, or regulation allows for a specific retention period;
  • whether the personal information is considered to be a special category of personal information, in which case a shorter retention period generally would be applied; and
  • what the expectation for retention was at the time the data was provided to us.

YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

You may have – in accordance with applicable data protection laws – the following rights when it comes to our handling of your personal information:
  • Right of access – you may have the right to request a copy of the personal information we have about you and to request supporting information explaining how the personal information is used.
  • Right of rectification – you may have the right to request that we rectify inaccurate personal information about you.
  • Right of erasure – you may have the right to request that we erase personal information about you.
  • Right to restrict processing – in some situations, you may have the right to request that we do not use the personal information you have provided (e.g. if you believe it to be inaccurate).
  • Right to data portability – you may have the right to receive certain of your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit such information to another controller.
  • Right to withdraw consent – where we process your personal information based on consent (including direct marketing consents), you have the right to withdraw consent at any time. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before its withdrawal. Furthermore, even in case of a withdrawal we may continue to use your personal information as permitted or required by law.
  • Right to object : In addition, where we are processing your personal information based on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) you may challenge this. However, we may be entitled to continue processing your information based on our legitimate interests or where this is relevant to legal claims. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes.

Please get in touch with our Data Protection Officer if you would like to exercise any of these rights or in case you should have any concerns about how we process your personal information. You are also free to lodge complaint with the supervisory authority, should you feel that we process your personal information in a way that is against applicable law.

Our Cookies Policy


Our website uses cookies to manage sessions, provide personalized web pages and adapt advertising and other content to reflect your particular needs and interests. Also, we may use cookies to generate anonymous, cumulative statistics which enable us to understand how the public uses our website and help us improve their structure and content. The information collected does not allow us to identify you. You can change your browser settings to reject some or all cookies, except cookies which are absolutely necessary. You need to know that certain features are available only if cookies are used. Choosing to reject cookies may make these features unavailable.

What are cookies

Cookies are small bits of text stored on your browser when you visit a website. These bits of text, which are stored on the User's computer, may contain information such as the pages visited by the User, the date and time of the visit as well as a random unique User identifier. This allows the website to store useful information on the User's visit and browsing of the website and read that information so as to provide the User with a unified browsing experience.

There are two different types of cookies: Session Cookies and Persistent Cookies. They are used for different things and contain different information

Session cookies contain information used during your current browsing session. These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. Once you exit the website all cookies are deleted from your computer.

Persistent cookies are used to store information used in between visits. These data allow websites to recognize you as a client, who returns to a website for another time and react accordingly. The lifetime of persistent cookies is defined by the web page, and it may range from a few minutes up to several years.

Which cookies we use on our website

The cookies we use are known as "persistent cookies".

Persistent cookies are stored on your computer as files and, unless you delete them, remain stored after you close your browser. We do not use cookies to obtain information about your visits to other web pages or verify personal data other than data you voluntarily provide. Cookies do not corrupt or harm your computer, or its programs or files on it. In any case, cookies make it easier to serve Users who visit the Company's website and improve User experience. We, therefore, recommend to keep them activated.

Even if you do not to allow their use, you may still enjoy the functionality of our website, but you will need to re-enter some information each time you visit it. In the event that you allow cookies and use a shared computer, please sign off after each visit.

Absolutely necessary cookies 

Absolutely necessary cookies are critical for the proper functioning of your website, allow you to browse and use its features, such as access to secure areas or use your shopping basket. These cookies do not identify you personally. Without these cookies we cannot provide an efficiently functioning website.

Performance cookies 

These cookies collect information about how visitors use the website, such as pages visited more often and error messages, if any, received on a page. These cookies collect cumulative, anonymous information which do not identify visitors. They are used exclusively to improve the performance of a web page.

Τhird-party Cookies

These cookies are placed on our behalf by our partners. They use these cookies to gather data about the performance of our advertising and to interact with our website. Our partners may use these data to extract statistics and improve your advertising experience as a visitor.

Functionality Cookies 

These cookies enable our website to remember user choices such as user name, language or area, with a view to providing improved and personalised features. They may also be used to provide services requested by users, such as video viewing or use of social media. The information collected by these cookies can be anonymous and cannot follow your browsing activity on other websites. Choosing not to accept these cookies may affect the website performance and functionality and limit your access to its content.

Analysis Cookies

These cookies gather information about your browsing behaviour on our website, such as pages visited often and error messages received, if any. This way we are able to make the structure, browsing and content of our website as user-friendly as possible. We do not link statistics or other reported data to individuals.

We use these cookies:

• to count the number of visitors to our web pages;

• to measure the duration of each visit to our web pages;

• to determine the order in which you visit different pages on our website;

• to assess which portions of our website need improvement;

• to optimise our website.

We may use software services, such as Google Analytics, to analyse the use of pages, page interactions and the paths used through our websites. This information is known as "website metrics" or "analytics". Google Analytics is an online analysis service made available by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies to analyse website usage by Users. Google uses cumulative statistics to give Platinum Cars a picture of how Users use the website. 

Also, web analytics cookies from our partners Google and Adobe allow us to follow how our clients interact on the website. This provides us with valuable information which enables us to improve our website as well as the products and services we offer.

Google may make this information available to third parties only if required under the law.

Targeted Content/Advertising Cookies 

Our website uses these cookies to provide content more tailored to you and your interests. These cookies may be used to send targeted advertising/specials, limit advertising displays or measure the efficiency of our advertising campaigns. They may also be used to enable us to remember websites you visited to determine which online marketing channels are more effective and allow us to reward external web pages and partners through which you came to us.

Traffic Management 

Traffic management programs used on our website are intended to identify possible technical problems cropping up while you are browsing on our website. We use the information we gather through these programs to correct technical errors and problems and constantly improve the services offered on our website to match the personal needs of each user.

Social Networking Cookies. 

These cookies are necessary for linking your social media account to our website. For instance, to allow you to repost and share information on our website with your friends on the social media or to choose to follow our website on the social media. Social Media Cookies are not necessary to browse our website. 

How to control cookies

It is up to you to withdraw your consent or object to the use of cookies from our website or your device at any time as well as to control and/or delete cookies.

You can change your personal options by changing accordingly the settings of the browser you use, either allowing only certain types of cookies to be used or refusing their use altogether. 

You may delete cookies from the computer or device you use any time you want to by following the path for deleting them from your browser's memory.

You can also set-up your browser you use so that you are either warned about cookies being used by certain services available on the web pages you browse or block the use of cookies altogether. 

Your rights

You have the right of:
  • access to your data;
  • rectification/erasure of your data;
  • portability of your data;
  • restriction of processing of your data;
  • objection to the processing of your data;
  • withdrawal of your consent to the use of some or all cookies and therefore to the processing of your data.

To exercise the above rights you may send your request to the headquarters of the company at Lefkada 18 Lefkada 31100 Greece, any physical establishment of the company in Greece or email it to info@platinumrentcars.com.

Also, you may lodge a complaint before the Personal Data Protection Authority (mailing address: 1-3 Kifissias Ave., Postal Code 115 23, Athens, Tel.: 210 6475600, email: contact@dpa.gr), if you believe the processing of your Personal Data to be in violation of applicable legislation on personal data protection.

For any matter related to the processing of your personal data and the exercise of your rights, you can contact Platinum Cars at info@platinumrentcars.com.

Where to find more information on the protection of personal data collected by cookies

For information about the protection of your personal data and your rights refer to the Personal Data Protection Policy.

Where to find more information about the use of cookies in general

For more information on the use of cookies in general and on blocking or limiting them see https://cookiepedia.co.uk/all-about-cookies and https://www.allaboutcookies.org/. 

Changes in the Cookie Policy.
This Cookie Policy may be modified at any time. For this reason, it is advisable to regularly refer to this current Policy. This Policy entered into force on 1 January 2019. If modified, the date of such modification will be indicated. The applicable version of the Cookie Policy will be the most recently modified version.

 
en_US
el en_US